SCC Foundation Scholarship Recipients

Fall 2021

 

  • ALCOA Scholarship: Kylie Leming
  • ALCOA Scholarship: Yatziri Williams
  • Alex Cano Rocha Memorial Scholarship: Ayi Amavi
  • Alex Cano Rocha Memorial Scholarship: Ronald Epping Jr. 
  • Alex Cano Rocha Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Krogstad
  • Alex Cano Rocha Memorial Scholarship: Rhys Roelandt
  • Alex Cano Rocha Memorial Scholarship: Jaime Villegas
  • Ann & Stephen Suiter Foundation Scholarship: Mikayla Bagdonas
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros CTE Opportunity Scholarship: Ayi Amavi
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros CTE Opportunity Scholarship: Kokouvi Bognon
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros CTE Opportunity Scholarship: Ronald Epping Jr. 
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros Urban Campus Opportunity Scholarship: Kyle Jamieson
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros Urban Campus Opportunity Scholarship: Malaya Rush
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros Urban Campus Opportunity Scholarship: Jalane Tsague
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros Urban Campus Opportunity Scholarship: Alexandria Uhrich
  • Bob & Blenda Ontiveros Urban Campus Opportunity Scholarship: Kelley Wohlers
  • Buzzell Future Educators Scholarship: Hoa Phung
  • Cameron Culinary Arts Scholarship for Women: Adeline Logan
  • Car Show Scholarship: Ayi Amavi
  • Chuck Mooney/ William Stradt/ Rich & Dee James Scholarship: Emma Teach
  • Courtney & Otavio Hegouet Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • Culinary Arts, Event Management, & Hospitality Management Scholarship: Ronald Epping Jr. 
  • David F. Krein Honors Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • Dean Parsons Environmental Club Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Olivia Aguilera
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Mikayla Bagdonas
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Rekha Basnet
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Grace Brodersen
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Nguyet Cao
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Amber Degryse
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Naomi Delveau
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Chandra Duyvejonck
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Ashley Endorf
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Osvaldo Gomez
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Grace Gugelmeyer
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Katie Hayes
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Kumari Luitel
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Rachel McCullough
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Jolene Medugno
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Olivia Nelson
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Alija Neupane
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Zachary Pessman
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Kimberly Rus
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Nichole Senger
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Cheyenne Simonet
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Aidan Smith
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Brianna Verschoore
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Tu Vu
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Victoria Young
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Sadie Zaruba
  • Deserving Student Scholarship - For Incoming High School Students: Naomi Kalmbach
  • Dolores (Dee) Meyer Memorial Scholarship: Naomi Delveau
  • Donald E. Snider Auto Tech Memorial Scholarship: Kokouvi Bognon
  • Donald E. Snider Auto Tech Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Krogstad
  • Dorothy M. Miller Memorial Scholarship: Cymone Parson
  • Ellis Vetter Memorial Scholarship: Alexis Strause
  • Fejervary Trust Scholarship: Mikayla Moore
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Emma Bell
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Alleena Blackwell
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Naomi Kalmbach
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Kylie Leming
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Jessica Olson
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Rose Sack
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Emma Teach
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Kelly Van Wyk
  • Future Leaders Scholarship: Yatziri Williams
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Isabella Castel
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Emily Compton
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Kylie Howell
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Chelsea Kopp
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Matthew Krogstad
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Alexis Strause
  • Higley Business Scholarship: Alexandria Uhrich
  • HOPE Memorial Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • Iowa Quad Cities Rotary - Bruce Katz Leadership Scholarship: Yatziri Williams
  • Iowa Quad Cities Rotary - Harold "Bisch" Bischman "Service Above Self" Scholarship: Rose Sack
  • Iowa Quad Cities Rotary - J. Robert "Bob" Bateman Memorial "Dependability" Scholarship: Stephanie Wyatt
  • Iowa Quad Cities Rotary - Paul N. Lensmeyer Memorial Scholarship: Jalane Tsague
  • James & Jeralee Mannhardt Scholarship: Madeline Little
  • James & Jeralee Mannhardt Scholarship: Rodrigo Noris
  • Jerry L. Wilkerson Living Legacy Scholarship: Hannah Back
  • Jerry L. Wilkerson Living Legacy Scholarship: Emma Hunter
  • John & Mary Blong GED Scholarship: Cymone Parson
  • Joss Mercer Mannhardt Memorial Scholarship: Monifah Ponton
  • Judy Nelson Memorial (Nursing) Scholarship: Rekha Basnet
  • Leaders of Tomorrow: Rose Sack
  • Margaret Brodersen Memorial Scholarship: Grace Brodersen
  • Mary Anna Von Dresky Memorial Scholarship: Magdalena Gjeleva
  • Mary Anna Von Dresky Memorial Scholarship: Cymone Parson
  • Mary Anna Von Dresky Memorial Scholarship: Denis Ssempala
  • Mary L. Burbridge Scholarship: Kyle Jamieson
  • Nicholas Germain Memorial Scholarship: Jessica Olson
  • Nimmer Family Scholarship: Rachel Fix
  • Nursing Program Scholarship for Women with Financial Need: Ahoefa Agbemadon
  • Nyle & Teresa Paper Academic Achievement Scholarship: Madilynn Dohrmund
  • Pacia Sauer Memorial Scholarship: Savior Benny
  • PAVERS Giving Network Scholarship: Isabella Castel
  • Quad City Bank & Trust Impact Scholarship: Hannah Back
  • Quad City Bank & Trust Impact Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • Ray & Connie Allen Accounting Scholarship: Maryann Foster
  • Robert & Joyce Flanders Memorial Scholarship: Kokouvi Bognon
  • Science Faculty Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • Stan & Betty Reeg Scholarship: Isabella Castel
  • Stewart Health Professional Scholarship: Rachel Fix
  • Supporting Student Success Scholarship: Amber Degryse
  • Timothy A. Burger Memorial Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • TRIO Support Scholarship: Monifah Ponton
  • William & Linda Z Tubbs Rotary Scholarship for Nontraditional Students: Shikira Mitchell
  • William & Linda Z Tubbs Rotary Scholarship for Nontraditional Students: Rodrigo Noris
  • Winegar Student Support Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • Women Dream Big Scholarship: Maryann Foster
  • Women's Advancement Scholarship - Current Student: Emma Hunter
  • Women's Advancement Scholarship - Non-traditional Student: Stephanie Wyatt
  • World Class Industries Manufacturing Scholarship: Kylie Leming

 

Summer 2021

  • Elizabeth McCarthy Reeg Nursing Scholarship: Tammie Blaesing
  • Elizabeth McCarthy Reeg Nursing Scholarship: Alija Neupane
  • Elizabeth McCarthy Reeg Nursing Scholarship: Archna Singh
  • Elizabeth McCarthy Reeg Nursing Scholarship: Brianna Verschoore
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Ayi Amavi
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Rachel Fix
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Maryann Foster
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Rachel McCullough
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Judith Meyer
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Rodrigo Noris
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Nichole Senger
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Alexis Strause
  • SCCF Summer Retention Scholarship: Stephanie Wyatt

Spring 2021

  • Auto Collision Repair Scholarship: Darnell Hodges
  • Barb & Neil Nichol Dental Scholarship: Kelly McAleer
  • Cameron Culinary Arts Scholarship for Women: Adeline Logan
  • Courtney & Otavio Hegouet Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • Danielson Motor Company Scholarship: Ayi Amavi
  • David F. Krein Honors Scholarship: Jaisene Hughes
  • David F. Krein Honors Scholarship: Eunice Okaiwele-Oboh
  • Dean Parsons Environmental Club Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Benjamin Anderton
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Hannah Back
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Mikayla Bagdonas
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Savior Benny
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Regina Blanton
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Hailee Boisen
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Shyla Bruce
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Lauren Buechel
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Nuong Bui
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Anne Defrang
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Dianna Desir
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Selena Desir
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Ashley Endorf
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Aryana Fernandez
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Rachel Fix
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Maryann Foster
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Srushti Gajjar
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Zachary Garrard
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Osvaldo Gomez
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Emma Hunter
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Alichia Long
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Bobby McNamar
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Jolene Medugno
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Mikayla Moore
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Olivia Nelson
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Alija Neupane
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Rodrigo Noris
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Stephanie Oberman
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Sarah Oteh
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Katie Pace
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Hoa Phung
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Teanna Randolph
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Summer Rosenmohr
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Nichole Senger
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Cheyenne Simonet
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Aidan Smith
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Noah Smith
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Kari Taylor
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: John Kodjo
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Jalane Tsague
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Alexandria Uhrich
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Tu Vu
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Michaela Whitten
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Jacob Wilbourne
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Stephanie Wyatt
  • Deserving Student Scholarship: Cecilia Zavala
  • Diesel Technology Scholarship: Colton Laughlin
  • First-Generation College Student Scholarship: Hoa Phung
  • Frank Spies HVAC, Diesel, and Auto Scholarship: David Ehlers
  • Frank Spies HVAC, Diesel, and Auto Scholarship: Jake Frey
  • Frank Spies HVAC, Diesel, and Auto Scholarship: Colton Laughlin
  • Frank Spies HVAC, Diesel, and Auto Scholarship: John Kodjo
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Valeria Aranday
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Isabel Fenner
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Ashley Morris
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Michaelyn Shoultz
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Archna Singh
  • Harry J. & Nellie B. Griffith Memorial Scholarship: Danielle Woodford
  • Hawkeye Paving Corporation Scholarship for Diesel Technology: Jake Frey
  • Health Information Management Scholarship: Casey Cibula
  • Jeff Kosman Memorial Scholarship: Caitlyn Jacobs
  • John & Mary Blong GED Scholarship: Ronald Epping Jr.
  • Mary Jean & James Gallagher Scholarship: Selena Desir
  • Mary L. Burbridge Scholarship: Summer Rosenmohr
  • Newton Pre-Engineering Scholarship: Dianna Desir
  • Pathak Memorial Scholarship: Tammie Blaesing
  • Pi Scholarship: Alexis Opsal
  • Robert & Joyce Flanders Memorial Scholarship: Kokouvi Bognon
  • Winegar Student Support Scholarship: Jalane Tsague